Pick two teams and play the game 20,000 times. Every team is built from its players and the minutes they are expected to play, so the result moves when a starter sits.
Live injury report would not load. Using the list saved 10/20.
Oklahoma City ThunderAWAY · average game
PlayerMinPtsRebAstWorth
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander3429.44.66.4+6.0
Chet Holmgren3016.78.81.9+1.7
Jalen Williams2916.54.95.1+0.9
Cason Wallace278.73.42.6+0.1
Ajay Mitchell2713.23.63.5+0.4
Isaiah Hartenstein2710.29.23.5+0.9
Jaylin Williams217.35.42.4+0.2
Alex Caruso206.83.12.1+0.0
Aday Mara103.31.81.0-0.4
Bennett Stirtz103.31.81.0-0.4
Total234115.446.729.6+9.3
Worth is the points a game he adds over an average NBA player.
Out: Nikola Topic, Thomas Sorber
San Antonio SpursHOME · average game
PlayerMinPtsRebAstWorth
De'Aaron Fox3016.63.95.6+0.8
Stephon Castle3015.35.36.6+0.9
Victor Wembanyama2922.910.73.1+4.7
Devin Vassell2912.13.92.5-0.1
Julian Champagnie269.85.51.6+0.0
Harrison Barnes248.72.91.9-0.5
Dylan Harper2311.03.63.7+0.3
Keldon Johnson2311.45.11.5-0.1
Luke Kornet103.12.80.9+0.2
Ja'Kobi Gillespie93.11.70.9-0.4
Total234113.945.328.2+5.7
Worth is the points a game he adds over an average NBA player.
Out: Tobias Harris, Jayden Quaintance
How it works: each player is worth a number of points a game against an average NBA player, from last season's play and his player rating. A team is the sum of the men on the floor at the minutes they are expected to play. In a box score, players share the team's points by how much each one scores per minute, with a hot or cold night mixed in. Rebounds and assists come from each player's own rates last season. Day-to-day players are treated as playing; only players ruled out are removed. This is a simulation for fun and discussion. It is separate from the Megasports Power Index and does not change any rating or line on the site.