Pick two teams and play the game 20,000 times. Every team is built from its players and the minutes they are expected to play, so the result moves when a starter sits.
Live injury report would not load. Using the list saved 10/13.
Oklahoma City ThunderAWAY · average game
PlayerMinPtsRebAstWorth
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander3429.04.66.3+5.9
Chet Holmgren3016.58.61.9+1.6
Jalen Williams2916.34.85.0+0.8
Cason Wallace278.53.32.6+0.1
Ajay Mitchell2613.03.63.4+0.4
Isaiah Hartenstein2610.19.03.5+0.9
Jaylin Williams207.25.32.4+0.2
Alex Caruso196.73.12.1+0.0
Aday Mara103.31.80.9-0.4
Bennett Stirtz103.31.80.9-0.4
Worth is the points a game he adds over an average NBA player.
San Antonio SpursHOME · average game
PlayerMinPtsRebAstWorth
De'Aaron Fox2916.13.75.4+0.8
Stephon Castle2914.85.16.4+0.8
Victor Wembanyama2822.210.33.0+4.5
Devin Vassell2811.83.82.4-0.1
Tobias Harris2611.64.82.3+0.2
Julian Champagnie259.55.31.5+0.0
Harrison Barnes248.42.81.8-0.4
Dylan Harper2210.73.53.5+0.2
Keldon Johnson115.52.50.7-0.1
Luke Kornet103.02.70.9+0.2
Worth is the points a game he adds over an average NBA player.
Out: Jayden Quaintance
How it works: each player is worth a number of points a game against an average NBA player, from last season's play and his player rating. A team is the sum of the men on the floor at the minutes they are expected to play. In a box score, players share the team's points by how much each one scores per minute, with a hot or cold night mixed in. Rebounds and assists come from each player's own rates last season. Day-to-day players are treated as playing; only players ruled out are removed. This is a simulation for fun and discussion. It is separate from the Megasports Power Index and does not change any rating or line on the site.